Inductee Class Photos

A list of all class photos are below, with direct links to recipients sorted by year.

Induction Class Of 2023


Inductees:

  • Chuck Nolan
  • Mark Dunn
  • Frank Owsianko, Jr.
  • Tim Washington, Jr.
  • Sara Paradis
  • Rob Nicoletti
  • Chris Michalowski
  • Carol Langlois Panigutti

Induction Class Of 2022


Inductees:

  • Leon & Gussie Breen
  • Mario Marrero
  • Tracy Pomerenke Regan
  • Clem Roy
  • Reinaldo Soto
  • Christopher Strahowski
  • Peter L. Wininger
  • Kim Corbin Varasconi

Induction Class Of 2020


Inductees:

  • Dr. Albert Jabs
  • Anthony Savino
  • John Daupinee
  • Jim Danis
  • Todd Hasler
  • Karin Przygocki
  • Stacy Mills Rivoira
  • Hank Lodge

Induction Class Of 2019


Inductees:

  • Wendy Guite Kenyon
  • Pat Parente
  • Art Whitehead
  • Jim Deschaine
  • Malcolm Huckaby
  • Dean Pecevich
  • Bob Caron

Induction Class Of 2018


Inductees:

  • Hal Kilby
  • Tamara Stafford-Kirk
  • Morrie Laviero
  • Paul Neveu, Sr.
  • Jon Petke
  • Bill Sweet
  • Todd Ziogas
  • Karl Hall

Induction Class Of 2017


Inductees:

  • Jack Hines
  • John M. Benzinger
  • Dr. Werner ‘Willie’ Rosshirt
  • Daryl Floyd
  • Matt Wilson
  • Adrian Wojnarowski
  • Joe Jandreau
  • Don Cassin

Induction Class Of 2016


Inductees:

  • Thomas Noel Chauvin
  • Frank M. Owsianko, Sr.
  • Steve Cowdell
  • Stacey Porrini Clingan
  • Douglas Pina
  • William L. Greger, Sr.
  • Bernard E. O’Keefe
  • Jay Calnan

Induction Class Of 2015


Inductees:

  • Christopher ‘Motts’ D’Amato
  • Dr. Wesley ‘Wes’ Holden
  • Henry Brophy
  • Bob Fiondella
  • Jerry O’Brien
  • Bob Zysk
  • Christian Ghiglia
  • Jennifer Hadley Houle

Induction Class Of 2014


Inductees:

  • Ginny Ziogas Torreso
  • Guary Sassu
  • Bob Montgomery
  • Bob McCabe
  • Roger Godbout
  • Linsie Franklin Esau III
  • Steve Cooke
  • Bille Benecick

Induction Class Of 2013


Inductees:

  • Rick O’Brien
  • Paul LaFleur
  • Maryellen Rossvall Holden
  • Gerry Greger
  • Joe DeFillippi
  • John Couture
  • Carol & Jerry Carpenter

Induction Class Of 2012


Inductees:

  • Ed Swicklas
  • Garry Pearson
  • Mike Mrin
  • Phil Mannarino
  • Joe Lowrey
  • American Legion Baseball
  • John Fortunato
  • Norman ‘Foo’ Fournier
  • Paul Eschner

Induction Class Of 2011


Inductees:

  • Ray Taillon
  • Coral Richardson
  • New Departure
  • Francis ‘Hop’ Murphy
  • Spec Monico
  • Steve Mills
  • Vito Colapinto
  • Tony Carrier

Induction Class Of 2010


Inductees:

  • Dennis Schermerhorn
  • Joseph ‘Porky’ Santorso
  • Butch Paraids
  • Tom Moylan
  • Domenic ‘Berdie’ Monico
  • Gene LeBlanc
  • Roland Dumont
  • Diane S. Connolly

Induction Class Of 2009


Inductees:

  • Fran Serratore
  • J. Grattan O’Connell
  • Vito Montelli
  • Beth Kauke Lafferty
  • Bruce Kuczenski
  • Richard ‘Rit’ Kowalczyk
  • Paul Castolene
  • George Amsden

Induction Class Of 2008


Inductees:

  • The Bristol Tramps
  • Joseph J. ‘Sarge’ Riley
  • John Reardon, Sr.
  • David Raponey
  • Phil Lewis
  • Bernice LaFerriere
  • Robert Freimuth
  • Maurice ‘Moe’ Baker

Induction Class Of 2007


Inductees:

  • Michael Walton
  • Don Titus
  • Laura Lishness
  • Ray LeMaire
  • Bill Kopf
  • James J. Kane, Sr.
  • Dave Greenleaf
  • Kathy Ferrier Gibson
  • Gerry Burns

Induction Class Of 2006


Inductees:

  • Steve Pikiell
  • Richard ‘Stonewall’ Jackson
  • Doug Jackson
  • Gail Ericson
  • John Dunn
  • Dick Day
  • Terry Burke
  • Bart Beardsley

Induction Class Of 2005


Inductees:

  • Walter Utke
  • James E. ‘Jim’ Tracy
  • Robert ‘Duke’ Snyder
  • Phil Pirog
  • Adrian Muzzy
  • Lawrence ‘Pate’ Dyer
  • Armand Choiniere
  • Tami Chapman
  • Michael Beaudoin

Induction Class Of 2004


Inductees:

  • Mike Ziogas
  • Harry Peters, Jr.
  • Mark Noon
  • Tom Murrone
  • Meegan Wright Martin
  • Robert L. ‘Bobby’ Jones
  • Jim Bates, Jr.

Induction Class Of 2003


Inductees:

  • Clyde Waters
  • Dennis Siegmann
  • Callie Granger Penn
  • Dave Mills
  • Arthur ‘Swat’ McCabe
  • Gordon Losey
  • Anthony ‘Tony’ Lodovico
  • Marjorie Funk
  • Benjamin S. ‘Benny’ Brezicki

Induction Class Of 2002


Inductees:

  • Jim Ziogas, Jr.
  • Chryss Watts
  • William J. Tracy
  • George R. ‘Dick’ Redman
  • Ralph G. Papazian
  • William J. Hyland
  • Ann P. Degnan
  • Frank ‘ Scotty’ Carter

Induction Class Of 2001


Inductees:

  • Francis W. Mullins
  • Frank Longo
  • Tony Laviero
  • Michael Giovinazzo
  • Johnie M. Floyd
  • Lee ‘Teddy’ Brennan
  • Ed Beardsley
  • George & Phil Alexander

Induction Class Of 2000


Inductees:

  • Anthony ‘Tony’ Zagryn
  • Daniel D. Valerio
  • Ralph R. Strong
  • Harry Peters, Sr.
  • Eddie McHugh
  • Joseph ‘Jumpin Joe’ Maro
  • Joseph J. ‘Sugar’ Hugret
  • Dave Cichon
  • Lydia ‘Jabs’ Bailey

Induction Class Of 1999


Inductees:

  • George ‘ Jocko’ Yarde
  • Robert Watson
  • George Scott
  • George ‘Yosh’ Redman
  • Anthony ‘Tony’ Rafaniello
  • Joann Galati
  • Harry ‘Whitey’ Dudzinski
  • Kristen Peterson Blandino
  • Jim Bates, Sr.

Induction Class Of 1998


Inductees:

  • Andy Palau
  • Gary Palladino
  • Thomas R. Monahan
  • Bill McCooey
  • Charles ‘Chuck’ McCarthy
  • Debbie James
  • Dr. James ‘Doc’ Gilhuly

Induction Class Of 1997


Inductees:

  • Tom Shopay
  • Thomas M. Monahan
  • Julie Larese
  • Karen & Sarah Josephson
  • Albie Gurske
  • Stanley W. ‘Butch’ Brzezicki
  • Al Benecick